Boys 3 Division

General Rules and Information

All divisions follow FIFA rules with some exceptions in the divisions to maintain the instructional nature of the recreational program. Division coordinators send out season-by-season divisional changes.

General Information
  • 8 v 8 with Offside calls
  • Two 24 minute halves; no extra-time
  • All fouls are awarded indirect kicks; no penalty kicks or direct kicks
  • No slide tackles or heading (drop ball for unintentional contact, indirect kick awarded for intentional contact)
  • Cards are not issued for dangerous play and inappropriate conduct but coaches will be requested to substitute players to address instances
  • Size 4 Ball
Playoffs
  • No playoffs
DateMatch/EventTime/ResultsLocation
2018-09-08 09:00:00September 8, 2018 Pritchard(B3) vs Heistand(B3) 09:00:009:00 amEldersburg 1
2018-09-08 10:15:00September 8, 2018 Weigle(B3) vs Jones(B3) 10:15:0010:15 amEldersburg 1
2018-09-08 11:30:00September 8, 2018 Egge(B3) vs Shifflet(B3) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 1
2018-09-15 09:00:00September 15, 2018 Heistand(B3) vs Egge(B3) 09:00:009:00 amEldersburg 1
2018-09-15 10:15:00September 15, 2018 Shifflet(B3) vs Weigle(B3) 10:15:0010:15 amEldersburg 1
2018-09-15 11:30:00September 15, 2018 Jones(B3) vs Pritchard(B3) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 1
2018-09-22 09:00:00September 22, 2018 Pritchard(B3) vs Egge(B3) 09:00:009:00 amEldersburg 1
2018-09-22 10:15:00September 22, 2018 Jones(B3) vs Shifflet(B3) 10:15:0010:15 amEldersburg 1
2018-09-22 11:30:00September 22, 2018 Weigle(B3) vs Heistand(B3) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 1
2018-09-29 09:00:00September 29, 2018 Egge(B3) vs Weigle(B3) 09:00:009:00 amEldersburg 1
2018-09-29 10:15:00September 29, 2018 Shifflet(B3) vs Pritchard(B3) 10:15:0010:15 amEldersburg 1
2018-09-29 11:30:00September 29, 2018 Heistand(B3) vs Jones(B3) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 1
2018-10-06 09:00:00October 6, 2018 Shifflet(B3) vs Heistand(B3) 09:00:009:00 amEldersburg 1
2018-10-06 10:15:00October 6, 2018 Jones(B3) vs Egge(B3) 10:15:0010:15 amEldersburg 1
2018-10-06 11:30:00October 6, 2018 Pritchard(B3) vs Weigle(B3) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 1
2018-10-13 09:00:00October 13, 2018 Jones(B3) vs Weigle(B3) 09:00:009:00 amEldersburg 1
2018-10-13 10:15:00October 13, 2018 Heistand(B3) vs Pritchard(B3) 10:15:0010:15 amEldersburg 1
2018-10-13 11:30:00October 13, 2018 Shifflet(B3) vs Egge(B3) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 1
2018-10-20 09:00:00October 20, 2018 Weigle(B3) vs Shifflet(B3) 09:00:009:00 amEldersburg 1
2018-10-20 10:15:00October 20, 2018 Egge(B3) vs Heistand(B3) 10:15:0010:15 amEldersburg 1
2018-10-20 11:30:00October 20, 2018 Pritchard(B3) vs Jones(B3) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 1
2018-10-27 09:00:00October 27, 2018 Heistand(B3) vs Weigle(B3) 09:00:009:00 amEldersburg 1
2018-10-27 10:15:00October 27, 2018 Shifflet(B3) vs Jones(B3) 10:15:0010:15 amEldersburg 1
2018-10-27 11:30:00October 27, 2018 Egge(B3) vs Pritchard(B3) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 1
2018-11-03 09:00:00November 3, 2018 Pritchard(B3) vs Shifflet(B3) 09:00:009:00 amEldersburg 1
2018-11-03 10:15:00November 3, 2018 Jones(B3) vs Heistand(B3) 10:15:0010:15 amEldersburg 1
2018-11-03 11:30:00November 3, 2018 Weigle(B3) vs Egge(B3) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 1
2018-11-10 09:00:00November 10, 2018 Heistand(B3) vs Shifflet(B3) 09:00:009:00 amEldersburg 1
2018-11-10 10:15:00November 10, 2018 Weigle(B3) vs Pritchard(B3) 10:15:0010:15 amEldersburg 1
2018-11-10 11:30:00November 10, 2018 Egge(B3) vs Jones(B3) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 1