Boys High School Division (2021 Playoffs)

 
 
 

Highest seeded remaining team advances directly to
the Championship Game

Highest seeded remaining team advances directly to Championship Game

Fall 2021 Playoff Semifinal

 
 
 
 

Fall 2021 All-Star Game

 

Fall 2021 Regular Season Standings

PosClubWLDGFGAPts
1Peacock(BHS)50025315
2Koslosky(BHS)31112810
3Hohlbein(BHS)31191010
4Matthews(BHS)1316124
5Kowalewski(BHS)1316144
6Galvin(BHS)0505160
General Rules and Information

All divisions follow FIFA rules with some exceptions in the divisions to maintain the instructional nature of the recreational program. Division coordinators send out season-by-season divisional changes.

General Information
  • 11 v 11 with Offside calls
  • Two 35 minute halves; no extra-time
  • Cards are issued for dangerous play and inappropriate conduct
  • No substitution on free kicks
  • Size 5 Ball
Playoffs
  • All teams play in the playoff tournament
  • Placement Standings: Win (3 pts), Draw (1 pt), Loss (0 pts) with
      tiebreaker as Coach head-to-head record, then least goals allowed, then coin toss
  • FOS overtime format if a playoff tournament games ends in a tie
  • More info…
All-Star Game
  • Two teams; all teams represented
Coordinator
Craig E. Hohlbein chohlbein@freedomoptsoccer.com