Coed Pre-K / Kindergarten Spring Division

General Rules and Information

All divisions follow FIFA rules with some exceptions in the divisions to maintain the instructional nature of the recreational program and adjust for smaller gametime during the Spring season.

General Information
  • Teams only meet on Sundays; no weekday practices
  • The first Sunday is a practice; the remainder of the season are games
  • Four 10 minute quarters with 2 minute break between quarters and 5 minute halftime
  • 7 v 7 (or based on available players) with Goalkeeper and no Offside calls
  • All fouls are awarded indirect kicks; no penalty kicks or direct kicks
  • No slide tackles or heading (drop ball for unintentional contact,
      indirect kick awarded for intentional contact)
  • Substitutions happen “on the fly”, anytime, with no stoppage needed
  • At least two female players must be on the field (subject to available players)
DateMatch/EventTime/ResultsLocation
2019-03-17 08:30:00March 17, 2019 Arbarbanel(PreK-K) vs Lindstedt(PreK-K) 08:30:008:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-03-17 09:30:00March 17, 2019 Jenkins(PreK-K) vs Andress(PreK-K) 09:30:009:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-03-17 10:30:00March 17, 2019 Weaver(PreK-K) vs Robey(PreK-K) 10:30:0010:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-03-17 11:30:00March 17, 2019 Rice(PreK-K) vs Gordon(PreK-K) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-03-24 08:30:00March 24, 2019 Gordon(PreK-K) vs Jenkins(PreK-K) 08:30:008:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-03-24 09:30:00March 24, 2019 Lindstedt(PreK-K) vs Rice(PreK-K) 09:30:009:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-03-24 10:30:00March 24, 2019 Robey(PreK-K) vs Arbarbanel(PreK-K) 10:30:0010:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-03-24 11:30:00March 24, 2019 Andress(PreK-K) vs Weaver(PreK-K) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-03-31 08:30:00March 31, 2019 Rice(PreK-K) vs Robey(PreK-K) 08:30:008:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-03-31 09:30:00March 31, 2019 Andress(PreK-K) vs Gordon(PreK-K) 09:30:009:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-03-31 10:30:00March 31, 2019 Jenkins(PreK-K) vs Lindstedt(PreK-K) 10:30:0010:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-03-31 11:30:00March 31, 2019 Weaver(PreK-K) vs Arbarbanel(PreK-K) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-04-07 08:30:00April 7, 2019 Lindstedt(PreK-K) vs Andress(PreK-K) 08:30:008:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-04-07 09:30:00April 7, 2019 Arbarbanel(PreK-K) vs Rice(PreK-K) 09:30:009:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-04-07 10:30:00April 7, 2019 Robey(PreK-K) vs Jenkins(PreK-K) 10:30:0010:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-04-07 11:30:00April 7, 2019 Gordon(PreK-K) vs Weaver(PreK-K) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-04-14 08:30:00April 14, 2019 Weaver(PreK-K) vs Rice(PreK-K) 08:30:008:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-04-14 09:30:00April 14, 2019 Jenkins(PreK-K) vs Arbarbanel(PreK-K) 09:30:009:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-04-14 10:30:00April 14, 2019 Andress(PreK-K) vs Robey(PreK-K) 10:30:0010:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-04-14 11:30:00April 14, 2019 Gordon(PreK-K) vs Lindstedt(PreK-K) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-04-28 08:30:00April 28, 2019 Arbarbanel(PreK-K) vs Andress(PreK-K) 08:30:008:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-04-28 09:30:00April 28, 2019 Rice(PreK-K) vs Jenkins(PreK-K) 09:30:009:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-04-28 10:30:00April 28, 2019 Lindstedt(PreK-K) vs Weaver(PreK-K) 10:30:0010:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-04-28 11:30:00April 28, 2019 Robey(PreK-K) vs Gordon(PreK-K) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-05-05 08:30:00May 5, 2019 Andress(PreK-K) vs Rice(PreK-K) 08:30:008:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-05-05 09:30:00May 5, 2019 Gordon(PreK-K) vs Arbarbanel(PreK-K) 09:30:009:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-05-05 10:30:00May 5, 2019 Weaver(PreK-K) vs Jenkins(PreK-K) 10:30:0010:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-05-05 11:30:00May 5, 2019 Lindstedt(PreK-K) vs Robey(PreK-K) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-05-12 08:30:00May 12, 2019 Gordon(PreK-K) vs Rice(PreK-K) 08:30:008:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-05-12 09:30:00May 12, 2019 Andress(PreK-K) vs Jenkins(PreK-K) 09:30:009:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-05-12 10:30:00May 12, 2019 Lindstedt(PreK-K) vs Arbarbanel(PreK-K) 10:30:0010:30 amEldersburg 8
2019-05-12 11:30:00May 12, 2019 Robey(PreK-K) vs Weaver(PreK-K) 11:30:0011:30 amEldersburg 8